Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Labette County USD 506

Main Navigation

Staff Directory

  • Carrie Agosto

    Elementary Guidance Counselor, Altamont, Edna, Mound Valley
  • Cindy Alford

    7th & 8th Grade Science, Meadow View Grade School
  • Lisa Allison

    Pre-K Teacher, Altamont Grade School
  • Sarah Allison

    3rd Grade Teacher Edna Grade School
  • Spence Allison

    Principal, Bartlett Grade School
  • Kayla Angleton

    Pre-K Teacher Meadow View
  • Bradley Argabright

    Physical Education/Head Boys Basketball, LCHS
  • Tori Armbruster

    2nd Grade Teacher, Mound Valley Grade School
  • Michelle Atkins

    Interlocal Medicare
  • Kathryn Baldwin

    2nd Grade Teacher Meadow View
  • Caitlin Barcus

    LCHS
  • Merry Barley

    Custodian, Edna Grade School
  • Kim Baughmann

    Special Education/School Psychologist
  • Rocky Becker

    LCHS
  • Brian Benning

    Custodian, Bartlett Grade School
  • Janie Blackburn

    Special Education Teacher, Mound Valley Grade School
  • Emily Booth

    3rd Grade Teacher, Altamont Grade School
  • Kylie Booth

    English Teachers, LCHS
  • Chelle Boyd

    LCHS
  • Taylor Brader

    Altamont
  • Eric Britts

    Precision Machining, LCHS
  • Pat Brothers

    1st Grade Teacher, Mound Valley Grade School
  • David Brown

    LCHS Academy/Head Baseball Coach, LCHS
  • Missy Buchanan

    Library, Edna Grade School
  • Misty Burke

    Career Advocate & Psychology, LCHS
  • Sara Byrd

    LCHS
  • Tyler Cares

    Building & Trades, LCHS
  • Lori Carnahan

    2nd Grade Teacher Altamont Grade School
  • Deena Carrico

    7th Grade Teacher Edna Grade School
  • Kelly Carson

    LCHS
  • Brittany Carter

    Custodian, Meadow View Grade School
  • Carrie Case

    Math Teacher/ Math Club Advisor/National Honor Society Advisor, LCHS
  • Lisa Chapman

    English Teacher/Dept. Head, LCHS
  • Tara Clevenger

    3rd Grade Teacher Meadow View
  • Kyle Clingan

    Technology
  • Kyle Clingan

    USD 506
  • Audra Cochran

    School Nurse, LCHS
  • Kendra Coffey

    Cook, Edna Grade School
  • Becky Cole

    4th Grade Teacher Meadow View
  • Rhonda Cole

    Junior High Math Teacher, Mound Valley Grade School
  • Michelle Conway

    Edna, LCHS, Mound Valley
  • Opal Cook

    Cook, LCHS
  • Sheila Cook

    Cook, LCHS
  • Susan Cunningham

    Secretary, LCHS
  • Amanda Damewood

    Band Teacher, Edna, Meadow View, Mound Valley
  • Dena Daniels

    Custodian, Mound Valley Grade School
  • Tara Daniels

    Food Service Coordinator/Cook, Mound Valley Grade School
  • Cindy Dean

    Board of Education Clerk
  • Nicole Dean

    Counselor Meadow View
  • Pam Dodge

    Cook, Bartlett Grade School
  • Allison Dollins

    Pre-K Teacher, Mound Valley Grade School
  • Stephanie Dwyer

    8th Grade Teacher Meadow View
  • Amy Eaton

    7th Grade Teacher, Bartlett Grade School
  • Amy Eaton

    Title 1 Teacher Meadow View
  • Barbara Edings

    3rd Grade Teacher, Mound Valley Grade School
  • Jennifer Eichhorn

    Library, Bartlett Grade School
  • Lisa Eisenbrandt

    5th Grade Teacher Meadow View
  • Ryan Elliott

    Band, Mound Valley
  • Madison Evans

    3rd Grade Teacher, Bartlett Grade School
  • Angie Fabrycky

    Kindergarten Teacher Meadow View
  • Kim Falkenstien

    LCHS
  • Jessica Farrow

    Cook, Bartlett Grade School
  • Tiffany Flatt

    Principal Altamont Grade School
  • Daphne Flores

    6th Grade Teacher Meadow View
  • Therese Foster

    6th Grade Teacher Edna Grade School
  • Megan Gabehart

    Music & Band Teacher Meadow View
  • Raegen Garbin

    LCHS
  • Mona Garrett

    LCHS
  • Ashley George

    Custodian, Altamont Grade School
  • Keith Geren

    Voc. Ag./FFA, LCHS
  • Nancy Geren

    7th Grade, Bartlett
  • Josh Ghering

    LCHS
  • Kayla Giefer

    Counselor Meadow View
  • Kayla Giefer

    LCHS, Meadow View
  • Carlee Gilley

    Social Worker, Altamont, Mound Valley
  • Lauren Gilpin

    Kindergarten Teacher Meadow View
  • Donna Goins

    Altamont
  • Lewis Goins

    Librarian, LCHS
  • Ellen Goode

    Gifted Instructor
  • Tammy Goodyear

    Custodian, LCHS
  • Melissa Green

    Principal/Curriculum Coordinator, Mound Valley Grade School
  • Michelle Gregory

    Pre-K Teacher Edna Grade School
  • Floretta Haggard

    Science, LCHS
  • Kelsey Hanigan

    5th Grade Teacher Altamont Grade School
  • Hanna Haraughty

    5th Grade Teacher, Bartlett Grade School
  • Kelsey Haverfield

    Social Studies, LCHS
  • Tammy Hayward

    4th Grade Teacher, Mound Valley Grade School
  • Alyson Heflin

    5th Grade Teacher Edna Grade School
  • Jessica Heit

    6th, 7th & 8th Grade Social Studies, Mound Valley Grade School
  • Ivan Henderson

    Technology Network Specialist
  • Samantha Hestand

    Special Education Teacher Altamont Grade School
  • Ashley Hill

    Title 1 Teacher Altamont Grade School
  • Larry Hollandsworth

    Special Education, LCHS
  • Shane Holtzman

    Assistant Superintendent
  • Samantha Hope

    Custodian, Bartlett Grade School
  • Barbara Hucke

    Special Services Meadow View
  • Bernie Johnson

    Custodian, Edna Grade School
  • Jaya Johnson

    Kindergarten, Altamont
  • Erin Johnston

    Voc. FACS/FCCLA, LCHS
  • Cecil Kastler

    Custodian, Altamont Grade School
  • Chris Kastler

    Principal
  • Cindy Kearns

    1st Grade Teacher Meadow View
  • Jake Knaup

    Technology Director
  • Blake Lacey

    Physical Education, Bartlett and Mound Valley
  • Jack Leake

    Guidance Counselor/Golf, LCHS
  • Teresa Leake

    LCHS
  • Bailey Mackey

    Cook, Meadow View Grade School
  • Bethany McCarty

    Math, LCHS
  • Karen McCord

    Board of Education Treasurer
  • Wanda McGuire

    Power School, LCHS
  • Lori McKinzie

    4th Grade Teacher Altamont Grade School
  • Tom McLarty

    LCHS
  • Kim McMunn RN

    Health Careers, LCHS
  • Shelley Merrick

    Special Education Teacher, Altamont Grade School
  • Julianna Moffatt

    Dept. Head/FBLA/Yearbook Advisor, LCHS
  • Stephanie Moore

    4th Grade Teacher Edna Grade School
  • Ashley Muller

    LCHS
  • Melissa Murray

    6th Grade Teacher Meadow View
  • Lynn Myers

    Gifted Program, LCHS
  • Kari Nalley

    Library Aide, Altamont Grade School
  • Ann Neidigh

    Cook, LCHS
  • DeRhonda Newby

    Title 1 Teacher, Bartlett/Meadow View
  • Matt Newton

    Social Worker, LCHS
  • LaFaye Noble

    Secretary Bartlett Grade School
  • Holly Norman

    3rd Grade Teacher Meadow View
  • Stacie Nutter

    Secretary, Meadow View Grade School
  • Malinda O'Brien

    Cook, Edna Grade School
  • Connie Omarkhail

    Special Education, LCHS
  • Peter Omarkhail

    Mat. & Processes/Dept. Head, LCHS
  • Melissa Oshel

    Cook, Meadow View Grade School
  • Missy Page

    8th Grade Teacher Altamont Grade School
  • Rob Page

    Math Teacher/Girls Tennis Coach, LCHS
  • Bailey Payne

    5th Grade Teacher, Meadow View Grade School
  • Melissa Payne

    Pre-K Teacher Meadow View
  • Donny Peak

    Assistant Principal Meadow View
  • Leigh Ann Phillips

    Science Teacher, LCHS
  • Richard Pierce

    Physical Education
  • Irma Pokorny

    Spanish, LCHS
  • Sean Price

    Athletic Director/Head Football Coach, LCHS
  • Suzette Rakestraw

    7th Grade Teacher Altamont Grade School
  • Jennifer Ramirez

    Life Skills Teacher Altamont Grade School
  • Paula Ramirez

    Custodian, Meadow View Grade School
  • Ed Raschen

    Assistant Principal, LCHS
  • Lee Reliford

    JAG Specialist, LCHS
  • June Revell

    Kindergarten Teacher, Mound Valley Grade School
  • Kitten Reynolds

    Cook, LCHS
  • Autem Riley

    Cook, Meadow View Grade School
  • April Roberts

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Kayla Roberts

    1st Grade Teacher Altamont Grade School
  • Ronda Rohling

    Secretary Altamont Grade School
  • Jamie Ross

    7th Grade Teacher Meadow View
  • Joe Royer

    LCHS
  • Cindy Rucker

    Music Teacher Edna Grade School
  • J. Eric Rucker

    Custodian, Mound Valley Grade School
  • Clint Ruttgen

    Auto Mechanics, LCHS
  • Teri Ruttgen

    LCHS
  • Glenda Sandoval

    LCHS
  • Terri Saye

    5th Grade Teacher Meadow View
  • Kathy Scott

    LCHS
  • Mary Sharp

    4th Grade Teacher Meadow View
  • Nathan Sharp

    Custodian, Meadow View Grade School
  • Kristen Shaw

    5th Grade Teacher, Mound Valley Grade School
  • Jamie Shelton

    Custodian, LCHS
  • Matt Shields

    Science and PE Teacher Altamont Grade School
  • Terry Smedley

    Social Studies, LCHS
  • Karen Smith

    Secretarty, Edna Grade School
  • Kim Smith

    6th Grade Teacher Altamont Grade School
  • Stacy Smith

    Principal, LCHS
  • Kristi Snider

    Head Girls Basketball, LCHS
  • Denis Spencer

    Custodian, LCHS
  • Jill Spencer

    Teacher Bartlett Grade School
  • Lanette Stice

    LCHS
  • Jason Storm

    Science Teacher/Head Girls Wrestling, LCHS
  • Lisa Strickland

    Special Education Teacher Bartlett Grade School
  • Cindy Stringer

    Secretary, Meadow View Grade School
  • Judy Taylor

    Special Education Teacher Edna Grade School
  • Dena Terrell

    6th, 7th & 8th Grade Communication Arts Teacher, Mound Valley Grade School
  • Shawna Terrell

    Music and Choir Teacher, Altamont Grade School & LCHS
  • Chas Thompson

    Physical Education Teacher/Boys Wrestling Coach, Meadow View Grade School
  • Jen Thompson

    Marketing & Communications Coordinator
  • Sara Thompson

    Kindergarten Teacher Bartlett Grade School
  • Greg Traxson

    Social Studies Teacher/Dept. Head, LCHS
  • Michelle Traxson

    Title 1 Teacher Edna Grade School
  • Tim Traxson

    Principal Edna Grade School
  • Courtney Tucker

    1st Grade Teacher Bartlett Grade School
  • Gail Tucker

    Cook, Altamont Grade School
  • Karla Viranda

    8th Grade Teacher Meadow View
  • Angela Voelzke

    8th Grade Teacher Edna Grade School
  • Brianna Volmer

    Physical Education Teacher/Assistant Athletic Director, LCHS
  • Chris Wacker

    Math Teacher/ Girls Track/ Cross Country, LCHS
  • Morgan Wacker

    7th Grade Teacher Meadow View
  • DJ Walker

    Art, LCHS
  • Marty Warren

    Electronics/Skills USA, LCHS
  • Shelly Warren

    Kindergarten Teacher Edna Grade School
  • Mike Wassenaar

    Band Teacher, Altamont, Bartlett, LCHS
  • Carolyn Waugh

    6th Grade Teacher Bartlett Grade School
  • Joyce Webster

    LCHS
  • Teresa Westervelt

    4th Grade Teacher, Bartlett Grade School
  • Barbara Whitaker

    Cook, Mound Valley Grade School
  • Becky Wiley

    1st Grade Teacher Edna Grade School
  • Dustin Wiley

    Voc. Ag. FFA, LCHS
  • Gerald Wiley

    Custodian, Mound Valley Grade School
  • Heather Wilson

    Theatre/Speech Teacher/Head Volleyball Coach, LCHS
  • Lindsey Wilson

    English Teacher, LCHS
  • Tonia Wilson

    2nd Grade Teacher Bartlett Grade School
  • Angela Wininger

    LCHS
  • Jenny Winters

    Secretary, Mound Valley Grade School
  • Crystal Witty

    Guidance Counselor, LCHS
  • Broc Wolfe

    Science Teacher, LCHS
  • Pam Wolford

    2nd Grade Teacher Meadow View
  • Janet Woolsey

    Cook, LCHS
  • Julie Workman

    LCHS
  • Nancy Wyckoff

    8th Grade Teacher Bartlett Grade School
  • Dr. John Wyrick

    Superintendent
  • Katie Wyrick

    Cook, Altamont Grade School
  • Gerald Zuck

    LCHS
  • Kyle Zwahlen

    Voc. Ag. FFA, LCHS
  • Sunny Zwahlen

    LCHS